Horario Diario / Daily Schedule Escolares / Uniforms Almuerzo / Lunch Ausencias / Absences Anti-Bully Awareness Banco de Alimentos / Food Bank Friday Sing-Along Sports Young Authors' Night / La Noche de los Autores Jovenes
Acerca de Marshall/About Marshall Inmersión en Español / Spanish Immersion Programas después de la escuela / Afterschool Programs Enfoque en Ciencia / Focus On Science Visitas Guiadas de Marshall / School Tours Marshall En las Noticias / Marshall In The News Education Outside
2016-2017 Maestros y Personal / Teachers and Staff HANDY LINKS BELOW
PTA Consejo Escolar / School Site Council (SSC) Mailing list
WHERE LEARNING IS FUN! Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Learning Assessments
The 2016 Tamale Event En marcha / Ongoing See's Candy Dia de los Niños Donors Choose Events AmazonSmile Lucha Libre
Biblioteca / Library
Home Page Logo

2016-2017 Maestros y Personal / Teachers and Staff

Maestros / Teachers

Nombre / Name Grado / Grade Room / Cuarto Room Parents (2016-2017)
Greg Arias K 10  
Andrés Tobar K 11  
Rosa Aleman 1 12  
Judy Viertel 1 13  
Ana Orenales 2 23  
Ted Sykes 2 24  
Rene Galvez 3 21  
Jennifer Zubia 3 25  
Luis Novoa 4 22  
Eric Lowy 4 20  
Esmeralda Gomez 5 26  
Gerry Gomez 5 27  

 

Personal / Staff

Nombre / Name Responsibility
Peter Avila Principal / Director
Vicky Adames Secretary / Secretaria
Covi Valera-Collazo Literacy Coach / Coordinadora del Programa de Artes del Lenguaje
Rosalinda Esparaza Academic Response to Intervention Teacher/ Maestra de Intervencion Academica
Araceli Villalobos Parent Liaison/Student Advisor/ Asesora Familiar/ Asesora de estudiantes
Marta Rivera  Custodian / Conserje
Maya Martinez Garden Coordinator/ Coordinadora del Jardín
Maxima Alvarez Noon Supervision / Supervisora del Mediodia
Roxanne Martin  Librarian / Bibliotecaria
Ofelia Almonte RSP Instructional Aide / Asistente de 
Diana Angeles  Speech-Language / Maestra del Lenguaje
Stepahnie Perez Special Education/Resource Specialist / Maestra de Educacion Especial/ Especialista de Recursos
Jazmin Lopez RSP Instructional Aide / Asistente 
Roji Behr Physical Education / Educacion Física
Jason Derderian Physical Education / Educacion Física
Stacy Moore Visual Arts / Artes Visuales
Liz Kanerek Visual Arts / Artes Visuales
Marco Bianchi Technology STEM (Science Technology Engineering Math) / Tecnología
Rio Garcia Playworks Coach / Entrenadora del Programa Playworks
Albert Yamamoha Music / Música